last modification: 12/08/2021.

CONTENTS

1.1. The purpose of the Privacy Statement is general data management policies
1.2. Data of Data Manager
1.3. The scope of the personal data handled
1.3.1 Personal information to be provided during registration
1.3.2 Processing the order
1.3.3 Issue of the invoice
1.3.4 Data handling related to the delivery of goods
1.3.5 Warranty administration, handling of other consumer complaints
1.3.6 Data handling related to the justification of consent
1.3.7 Payment-related data
1.3.8 Sweepstakes
1.3.9 Handling information about sending a newsletter
1.3.10 E-mail Communication
1.3.11 Information handled in connection with a withdrawal statement
1.3.12 Social Networking Sites (Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest ...)
1.3.13 Website visit data (cookie, analytics, remarketing)
1.3.14 Data management related to product reviews
1.3.15 Loyalty program data management
1.4. Data transmission, data processing, the circle of acquaintances
1.4.1 Processing of personal data
1.4.2 Data-processing activities related to freight transport
1.4.3 Data processing activity related to newsletter sending
1.4.4 Accounting Data Management
1.4.5 Processing of billing data
1.5. Affected Rights and Opportunities for Enforcement
1.5.1 Right to information
1.5.2 Right to access
1.5.3 Right of rectification
1.5.4 Right to Cancellation
1.5.5 Right to Restrict Data Management
1.5.6 Right to media
1.5.7 Right to protest
1.5.8 Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling
1.5.9 Right to Withdrawal
1.5.10 Right to Justice
1.5.11 Privacy Policy Procedures
1.6. Change the Privacy Policy
1.7. Other provisions

1.1. The purpose of the Privacy Statement is general data management policies

The www.origamiwebshop.hu operating domain name web data managed by this privacy prospectus in accordance with the ORIGAMI BIKINI Ltd. (Hereinafter referred to as Data Manager, Company). In some cases, data will be provided on a voluntary basis with the consent of the person concerned. In the case of data management based on voluntary contributions, the data subjects may withdraw their consent at any time during the processing of data.
In some cases, the management, storage, and transmission of a particular set of data is mandatory by law, which is specifically notified to our customers.
The data management principles are in line with existing data protection legislation, in particular:
2011 CXII. Act on Information Self-Destruction and Freedom of Information (Infotv.);
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 / (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR);
Act V of 2013 - Civil Code (Civil Code);
Act C of 2000 on Accounting (Accounting);
LIII. Law on the Prevention and Control of Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing (Pmt.);

The Data controller is committed to protecting its customers and partners' personal data, attaches high priority to its customers respect the right of informational self-determination.
The Data Controller shall treat the personal data provided confidentially and shall take all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage to the data.

1.2 Data of Data Manager

ORIGAMI-BIKINI Kft.
Headquarters: 6729 Szeged, Szabadkai út 89.
Tax number: 14542343-2-06
Bank account number:
HUF: Takarékbank Zrt.: 57400028-13880039
EUR: TransferWise Europe SA: OWNER: Origami-Bikini Kft. , IBAN: BE17 9670 0626 2021 , SWIFT: TRWIBEB1XXX
Company registration number: 06-09-013264
Court of Registration: Court of Szeged
Electronic mailing address: webshop@origamibikini.hu
Representative on data protection matters: Ákos Princz

1.3 The scope of the personal data handled

1.3.1 Personal information to be provided during registration

The purpose of data management: By storing the data you have entered during registration, Data Handler can provide a more convenient service (you do not need to provide data for a new purchase ...)
You do not need to register for a purchase in the webshop, but by registering you will be able to retrieve the orders you have already submitted and re-order the products. However, accessing certain functions of the web site is not possible without registration.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • Password to use

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

  • Date of registration

  • IP address


In the case of different shipping and billing addresses, these data may be specified separately for invoicing and delivery.

  • For orders placed with a registered account, the following data is recorded - for storage:

  • up to date purchases (ID, order date, total amount, order status, list of ordered products)

  • favorite products (if you have entered and placed favorites after registration)
    registration data (password in encrypted form), possibility of modifying billing and shipping data, previously entered data

  • optional data: birthday

The legal basis for data handling is your voluntary contribution. The user's data management consent can be done by deliberately clicking the blank checkbox on the web page and expressly for that purpose.
Duration of the data processing: The Company reviews the registrations every 10 years and requests a confirmatory consent after ten years of registration.

1.3.2 Processing the order

The legal basis for data handling: To complete the shopping in the webshop you need the following information.


Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

  • Ordering date

  • IP address

  • Product details

In the case of different shipping and billing addresses, these data may be specified separately for invoicing and delivery.
Legal Basis for Data Processing: Fulfillment of contract, then legitimate interest.
Data management duration:
The data is processed by the data controller until the performance of the contract and for another 5 years after the performance of the contract..

1.3.3 Issue of the invoice

The legal basis for data handling: The data processing is done in order to issue a bill according to the law and to fulfill the accounting obligation. The Under Article 169 (1) - (2) of the Companies Act, the companies must keep an accounting record directly and indirectly supporting the accounting records.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

  • Account data

Duration of the data processing: Pursuant to Article 169 (2), for eight years from the date of issue of the invoice.
Legal basis for data handling: Legal obligation for the data controller.

1.3.4 Data handling related to the delivery of goods

The legal basis for data handling: The data processing process takes place to deliver the ordered product.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

Data management duration: The Data Manager handles data for the duration of delivery of the ordered goods.
Legal Basis for Data Processing: Completion of Contract.

1.3.5 Warranty administration, handling of other consumer complaints

The legal basis for data handling: The data processing process is used to handle warranty claims.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

Duration of data handling: Guaranteed complaints will be kept for 5 years under the Consumer Protection Act.
The legal basis for data handling: Legal obligation for the data controller.

1.3.6 Data handling related to the justification of consent

The legal basis for data handling: When registering for registration, ordering and subscribing to newsletters, the IT system stores the information related to the consent for subsequent verification.

Managed Data:

  • Date of consent and IP address of the affected party.

Duration of data handling: Because of the legal requirements, the contribution must be verified later, so the data storage will be stored for a period of limitation after the termination of the data processing.
The legal basis for data handling: Legal obligation for the data controller.

1.3.7 Payment-related data

The legal basis for data handling: The data processing process takes place in order to repay the purchase price associated with the withdrawal.

Managed Data:

  • bank account number

  • associated name

Duration of data handling: The Data Manager handles the data until the withdrawal period for the withdrawal.
The legal basis for data handling: Performing a Contract

1.3.8 Sweepstakes

The legal basis for data handling: The data processing process takes place in order to make a prize game. The purpose of data management is to maintain contact with the winner in order for the Company to make the prize.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

Duration of data handling: The data will be cleared after the prize is closed, except for the winner's details, which must be retained by the Data Controller for 8 years under the Accounting Act.
The legal basis for data handling: Your voluntary consent, which you provide to the Data Controller using the website. Legal basis for the invoice is a legal obligation, 2007 CXXVII. law §159 (1) section.

1.3.9 Handling information about sending a newsletter

The legal basis for data handling: The purpose of newsletter delivery is to provide full or general information to the recipient about the latest promotions of the webshop.
The personal data provided are kept separate from the data provided by the Company in a separate list for the Company for other purposes, and this list may only be recognized by authorized employees and data processors of the Company. The list or data will not be forwarded to third parties, and will take all security measures to prevent unauthorized persons from disclosing it.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

  • Date of subscription

  • IP address

Duration of data handling: The Company only manages the personal data entered for this purpose until it wishes to inform the person concerned through the newsletter or until the person concerned has subscribed to the newsletter list.

You can always unsubscribe from the newsletter at the bottom of the e-mails and at the webshop@origamibikini.hu or the cancellation request sent to origami@origamibikini.hu.
By mail, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter: ORIGAMI-BIKINI Kereskedelmi Kft. (6729 Szeged, Szabadkai út 89.)
The Company reviews the newsletter every 10 years and sends a confirmative contribution after ten years of sending the newsletter. The data of the person who does not give a confirming consent to the newsletter will be canceled by the Company within 30 (Thirty) days after the delivery of such email.
The legal basis for data handling: Your voluntary contribution. By subscribing to the newsletter (on-line, e-mail, or paper), you will be given the name and email address so that your webshop will send you an electronic newsletter to the given email address. By entering a home address, it also contributes to the sending of advertising material.

1.3.10 E-mail Communication

The legal basis for data handling: Our system can send you an information email in several ways, for example. abandoned basket, order confirmation, order status, and customer satisfaction survey to inform the audience.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • Date of subscription

  • IP address

Duration of data handling: The Company only manages the personal data entered for this purpose until it intends to inform the person concerned by e-mail or as long as the person concerned has not subscribed to the newsletter list.
The legal basis for data handling: Your voluntary contribution. Emailing via email (on the website, email, or paper) will be done by entering the name and e-mail address in order to send you an e-mail to the webshop at the given e-mail address.

1.3.11 Information handled in connection with a withdrawal statement

The legal basis for data handling: With regard to exercising the right of withdrawal, buyers may choose from the following options:
1. On our website, fill out the withdrawal form online.
2. On our website, by printing the print version of the withdrawal form and by filling it manually.
3. By completing the Declaration of Withdrawals in the package.
4. By printing and manually filling out the withdrawal statement sent as an e-mail attachment to the order confirmation.
The purpose of data management is to enable our company to complete the withdrawal tasks.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • Title

  • phone number

  • Order ID

  • Date of subscription

  • IP address

  • Bank account number, bank account owner name

Duration of data handling: The Company only manages the personal data entered for this purpose until the withdrawal case is completed or until its statutory obligation exists. (Cancellation of billing information may take place in accordance with legal regulations.)
The legal basis for data handling: Performing a Contract.

1.3.12 Social Networking Sites (Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest ...)

A social networking site is a media device where the message is distributed through community users. Social Media uses the Internet and online publishing options to help content providers become content editors.
Social media is a surface of web applications that contain content created by users, such as Facebook, Google+, Twitter, Pinterest, and so on.
The purpose of data management is to share content on the webshop website. The Facebook page lets you find out about the brand, participate in prize games, and find out about the latest deals.
Our Facebook page uses the Facebook Pixel service, the Facebook like button, the Facebook like box, the Twitter button, the Add This button, and the cookies used by Facebook, and plugins that work on Facebook and Twitter Privacy Policy applies.

Facebook uses this information to operate the "Like" button on the social networking site or Facebook login and uses the measurement and advertising services. This includes compiling and analyzing information about the sites and applications visited, the way the services are used, or the visits to a website. Embedded gadgets link to the company's server, so the content of the plugins will be embedded on the site. Using Twitter, Facebook Like Button, Facebook Like Box, Twitter Button, Add This Button, and other community share buttons, you can share information about the website's products and information.
With the Facebook pixel code, the data handler displays advertisers on the site on Facebook. Facebook Pixel is a code that lets you report conversions, and the site owner provides detailed analysis information about the use of the visitors website.
Handling data logged by the Service Provider and handling data collected from user-collected information collected by a cookie is for statistical purposes only. If you do not want the social plugins to collect information, just leave the community profile before visiting the site.
More info:
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/update-privacy-policy

On the Facebook page of the Company, clicking on the "Like" link will help the Company publish its news and offers on its own message wall. For newsletters, see section 3.9. are valid. When using Facebook applications and prize games, data management is based on section 3.8. . In the case of a purchase intention, the interested party will be automatically redirected to the Company's website. Data management is described in Section 3.1. . The Facebook page of the Company also publishes pictures / films about different events, etc. If it is not a bulk purchase, the Company always requests the written consent of the person concerned before the images are published.
You can get information on the data handling of the Facebook page from the privacy policies and policies available on the Facebook site at www.facebook.com.
The legal basis for data handling is the voluntary contribution of the concerned person.
Duration of the data management: according to the regulations that can be viewed on the relevant social networking site.

1.3.13 Website visit data (cookie, analytics, remarketing)

What is a cookie?
The Data Handler uses cookies (cookies) when visiting the site. The cookie is a font and number information package that our site sends to your browser with the purpose of saving certain settings, facilitating the use of our site and contributing to collecting some relevant, statistical information about our visitors. Cookies do not contain personal information and are not suitable for individual user authentication. Cookies often contain a unique identifier - a secret, randomly generated number line - that your device stores. This site monitors remarketing codes for visits to specific sites so that later marketing targeted messages can be provided to visitors to these sites.
Cookies that provide remarketing codes can be disabled by web site visitors by properly configuring that browser.

The legal basis for data handling:Your voluntary contribution.
The background of data management is based on the 2011 Act CXII on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information. (Infotv.) and electronic commerce services and information services related to information society services (CVIII. are provisions of the law.

Duration of data handling: Some cookies will be discontinued after the site is closed and some will be stored for a longer period of time on your computer.

If you do not accept cookies, you will not have certain features are available for you. For more information about deleting cookies, please see the links below you can find:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/deletemanagecookies#ie=ie-11
Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-yourcomputer
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Safari:
https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US

More information: https://www.origamiwebshop.hu/en/content/9-cookies-policy

Google Analytics
Our site uses the Google Analytics application that reports to customers about cookie users' custom habits based on internal cookies (cookies).
On behalf of the web site operator, Google uses the information to evaluate how users use the site. As a further service, it reports to the web site operator's reports related to the activity of the site to perform additional services.
Data is stored on Google servers in encrypted format to make it more difficult and prevent data misuse.
Blocking Google Analytics can be done as follows. Quote from the side:
Web site users who do not want Google Analytics JavaScript to report their data can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser extension. This plugin forbids Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) to send information to Google Analytics. The browser extension can be used in most recent browsers. The Google Analytics Disabling Browser Extension does not prevent the data being sent to the site itself and other Internet analytics services.
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu
Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Information on using and protecting data is available in detail in the above links.
Privacy in detail:
https://static.googleusercontent.com/media/www.google.com/en//intl/hu/policies/privacy/google_privacy_policy_hu.pdf

Other Google services:
The Website uses the code for the following services that can put cookies on your visitor's device:
Google Adwords Conversion Tracking: If a visitor reached our website through a Google ad, Google Adwords places a unique cookie (other than the client) on the visitor's computer, which collects additional information about the user for 30 days and then terminates. Google recognizes when a user clicks on an ad and redirects it to a specific page. This conversion information generates Google conversion statistics for AdWords clients. AdWords customers will also receive the total number and number of users who clicked on their ads who were directed to a Conversion Tracking Tag. However, users do not receive personal information. These cookies can be disabled by disabling the browser from the "www.googleadservices.com" domain cookies.
Google Tag Manager: The Google Tag Manager tag (s) link manager that does not place cookies or collect personal information. The tool triggers the labels they use to collect data on their own. Google Tag Manager does not have access to this data.
For more information on Google's privacy policy, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
You can disable the cookies used by Google at www.google.com/privacy/ads. By disabling cookies, however, there is a possibility that full functionality of the web site can not be fully exploited.

1.3.14 Data management related to product reviews

The legal basis for data handling: Improve service based on product evaluation.

Managed data:

  • Name

Duration of data handling: Until the data request for deletion.
The legal basis for data handling: Your voluntary, special contribution, which you give to the Data Manager when you record it.

1.3.15 Loyalty program data management

The legal basis for data handling: Crediting and later redeeming reward points after purchases. Participation in the program is for our registered customers after login.

Managed Data:

  • Name

  • E-mail address

  • Password to use

  • phone number

  • zip code

  • settlement

  • Street Address

  • Floor, door

  • Date of registration

  • IP address

The legal basis for data handling is your voluntary contribution.

Duration of the data processing: The Company reviews the registrations every 10 years and requests a confirmatory consent after ten years of registration.

1.4. Data transmission, data processing, the circle of acquaintances

1.4.1 Processing of personal data

Name of the data processor: Magyar Hosting Kft.
Headquarters address: 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo u. 18-22.- Hosting Provider
Contact details: Phone number: +36 1 700 2323,
E-mail address: info@tarhely.com
The Data Processor performs personal data storage under a contract with the Data Manager, not authorized to access personal information.

1.4.2 Data-processing activities related to freight transport

Name of the data processor
The place of the data processor
The phone number of the data processor

GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Package Logistics Ltd.
2351 Alsónémedi
GLS Europe u. Second
+36 1 802 0265
Csomagküldő.hu Kft./Packeta
1031 Budapest, Vizimolnár utca 10. 6/54.
+36 1 400 88 06
The Data Processing Agent is involved in the contract with the Data Manager
Delivery of. In doing so, the Data Processor can handle the buyer's name, address and telephone number until the end of the calendar year following the dispatch of the postal item, and immediately delete it.

1.4.3 Data processing activity related to newsletter sending

a) Klaviyo Inc.
Name of the data processor: Klaviyo Software Boston Ma. Us.
The location of the data processor is 225 Franklin St 10th Floor, Boston MA 02110, United States
Telephone number of the data processor: +1 857-400-7060
E-mail of the data processor: support@klaviyo.com
The Data Processor is involved in the sending of newsletters under a contract with the Data Manager. In doing so, the Data Processor handles the respective name and e-mail address to the extent necessary for sending the newsletter, and immediately deletes it at the request of the person concerned. During the data management, data is also transferred outside the EU, for which the User can make his / her data management consent by intentionally ticking the empty checkbox on the website and specifically for this purpose.

b) Optimonk
Name of the data processor: Optimonk InternationalZrt
The location of the data processor is 4028 Debrecen Kassai út 129.
Telephone number of the data processor: +36/70-410-4842
E-mail of the data processor: support@optimonk.com
The Data Processor is involved in the sending of newsletters under a contract with the Data Manager. In doing so, the Data Processor handles the respective name and e-mail address to the extent necessary for sending the newsletter, and immediately deletes it at the request of the person concerned.

1.4.4 Accounting Data Management

Name of the data processor: Sarsan Kft.
Location of the data processor: 6771 Szeged, Kis-Szőlő u. 1
The phone number of the data processor is + 3670 / 365-0370
E-mail of the data processor: sarolta.gyovai@t-online.hu
The Data Processor participates in the accounting of the supporting documents by means of a written contract with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor shall use the name and address of the data subject to the extent required for the accounting records, 169 (2), then immediately canceled.

1.4.5 Processing of billing data

Name of the data processor: Ambrits Informatikai Tanácsadó Bt.
The location of the data processor is 9400 Sopron, Csengery u. 32-36.
The phone number of the data processor is +36 20 961 4011
E-mail of the data processor: info@cmfx.hu
The Data Processor participates in the accounting records in the contract with the Data Manager. In doing so, the Data Processor shall enter the concerned name and address of the
as far as accounting records are concerned, (2) of Article 169
for a period of time, then deletes it.

1.4.6 OTP SimplePay Bank Card Payment Processing

Dealer Company Name: Origami-Bikini Kft.
Headquarters: Hungary-6729 Szeged, Szabadkai út 89.
Payment Acceptance Web Site: www.origamiwebshop.hu
By accepting the TOS and submitting the order, the Customer makes the following statement:
I acknowledge the following personal data stored in the user account of Origami-Bikini Kft. (address: Hungary-6729. Szeged, Szabadkai út 89.) in the user database of www.origamiwebshop.hu will be handed over to OTP Mobil Ltd. (Hungary-1093 Budapest, Közraktár u. -32.) and is trusted as data processor. The data transferred by the data controller are the following:
- Customer name
- Customer Phone Number
- Customer email address
- Customer billing and shipping address
The nature and purpose of the data processor's data processing activity can be found in the SimplePay Data Management Guide at the following link:
http://simplepay.hu/vasarlo-aff

1.5. Affected Rights and Opportunities for Enforcement

1.5.1 Right to information

ORIGAMI BIKINI Ltd. shall take appropriate measures to ensure that all information relating to the processing of personal data referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and to Articles 15 to 22, and Article 34, in a concise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible form, in a clear and unambiguous manner.

1.5.2 Right to access

Within a maximum of 25 (twenty-five) days from the filing of the application to the individual e-mail address or to the name and address of the Company, the Company shall, on the same date, provide one-off, free of charge, , the data, the legal basis, the duration of the data processing, the name and address of the data processor and the data management, the conditions of the data incident, the effects and the measures taken to remedy the data incident, and - the personal data of the person concerned - the legal basis and the addressee of the transfer.

The Company keeps a record of the data protection incident and informs the data subject, including the personal data concerned, the scope and number of persons involved in the data protection incident, the date, circumstances, effects and measures taken to protect the privacy incident, and data management other statutory provisions.

In the event of any refusal to provide information, the Company shall inform the addressee in writing of the provisions of the law which prohibit the disclosure and inform the person concerned of the remedies available to him.

1.5.3 Right of rectification

If the personal data is not in accordance with the reality and the personal data corresponding to the reality is available to the Company, the personal data will be corrected by the Company.
The Company shall notify the person concerned of the correction, and any person who has previously forwarded the data for data processing purposes. Notification may be omitted if it does not prejudice the legitimate interest of the data concerned for the purpose of data handling.
The correction to the application, the deadline for action and the remedies are set out in section 5.2. shall apply.

1.5.4 Right to Cancellation

The person concerned may, at the request of one of the following reasons, have the right to delete personal data relating to him upon request without undue delay:
personal data is no longer needed for the purpose for which they have been collected or otherwise handled;
the party concerned withdraws the consent of the data controller and does not have any other legal basis for data processing;
the person concerned objects to data manipulation and has no prior legitimate reason for data handling;
the personal data was unlawfully handled;
the personal data should be deleted for the legal obligation provided for by the law applicable to the data controller in the Union or the Member States;
the collection of personal data was made with the provision of information society services.

Deleting data can not be initiated if data management is required:
for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and access to information;
the fulfillment of an obligation under EU or Member State law imposing on the data controller the handling of personal data, or
for the purpose of carrying out a task carried out in the exercise of public authority exercised on the public domain;
for archaeological, scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in the public interest, in the public interest; or for the submission, validation or protection of legal claims.

1.5.5 Right to Restrict Data Management

At the request of the person concerned, the company restricts the processing of data if one of the following conditions is met:
the person concerned disputes the accuracy of the personal data; in this case, the restriction concerns the period of time that allows the accuracy of personal data to be verified;
data handling is illegal and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of the data and instead asks to limit their use;
the data controller no longer needs personal data for data processing purposes but the data subject requires them to submit, enforce, or protect legal claims; or
the person concerned objected to data handling; in this case, the restriction applies to the duration of determining whether the data controller's legitimate reasons prevail over the legitimate grounds of the party concerned.
If data processing is restricted, personal data may be handled only with the consent of the person concerned or with the submission, validation or protection of legal claims or the protection of the rights of a natural or legal person, or in the public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

1.5.6 Right to media

The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data that he or she has accessed to the data controller in a fragmented, widely used machine-readable format and transmit such data to another data controller.

1.5.7 Right to protest

The person concerned is entitled to object at any time to the processing of data necessary for the execution of a task performed in the public interest or in the exercise of a public authority exercised on the data controller for the purposes of his or her own personal situation or for the treatment of the legitimate interests of the data controller or a third party, including profiling based on those provisions too. In the event of a protest, the data controller may not process personal data unless it is justified by compelling reasons of lawfulness that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or which relate to the submission, enforcement or defense of legal claims.

1.5.8 Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling

The data subject shall be entitled to exclude the scope of a decision based solely on automated data management, including profiling, which would have a bearing on him or would have a significant effect on him.

1.5.9 Right to Withdrawal

The person concerned has the right to withdraw his consent at any time.

1.5.10 Right to Justice

In case of breach of his or her rights, the data subject may turn to the court.

1.5.11 Privacy Policy Procedures

Complaint with the National Data Protection and Information Authority can be used:
Name: National Data Protection and Freedom Authority
Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C.
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.
Phone: 0613911400
Fax: 0613911410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu

1.6. Change the Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement in a way that does not affect the purpose and legal basis of the data management. After you apply this website, you agree to the modified Privacy Policy.
If the Data Controller wishes to provide additional data processing for the purposes of collecting the data collected, prior to further processing, informs you of the purpose of the data management and of the following information:
of the duration of the storage of personal data or, if this is not possible, of the criteria for determining the duration;
-the right to request access to, correct, delete, or restrict access to your personal data from the Data Handler, and may object to the handling of personal data in the case of legitimate data handling and may ask for data transfer on the basis of consent or contractual data management ;
you agree that you may withdraw your contribution at any time,
of the right to lodge a complaint addressed to the supervisory authority;
whether the provision of personal data is based on a legal or contractual obligation or a prerequisite for the conclusion of a contract and whether you are required to provide personal data and the possible consequences of non-disclosure;
- the fact of automated decision-making (if used), including profiling and, at least in these cases, the logic used and the comprehensible information on the significance of such data handling and the likely consequences for you.

Data processing can only commence after the legal basis of the data processing is a contribution, and you need to contribute to the data management in addition to the information you provide.

1.7. Other provisions

Data management not listed in this information is provided when data is included. We inform our clients that information, dissemination, transfer of documents or other documents from other bodies, based on the authority of the court, the prosecutor, the investigating authority, the offense authority, the administrative authority, the National Data Protection and Information Authority, the National Bank of Hungary, to access the data controller. ORIGAMI BIKINI Ltd. for the authorities - if the authority indicates the exact purpose and scope of the data - issues personal data only to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of the request.

The text, the texts of this Privacy Policy are protected by copyright and any unauthorized copying or use of copyright is subject to copyright and other laws. More information: Tos/Copyright subsection.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies on our website to provide the best user experience. More info